Watch BB20!

Thursday, September 20, 2018

Thursday: Veto Winner Spoiler

Good morning, BB addicts!! Last night, the feeds came back on at 9pm BBT as expected, and...


Winner of the Veto is:
KAYCEE


So Kaycee is now in Final 3 with JC and last night at 12:07am BBT, Kaycee told Tyler...

Kaycee: "Welcome to Final 3."
Tyler: "We're about to have $550k between the both of us."

So that pretty much sums it all up.

Tonight we will see Angela get evicted and then the Final 3 (JC/Tyler/Kaycee) will most likely start to battle it out in Part 1 of the Final HOH (Endurance) on the feeds. (I have not yet received confirmation on this but it happens every season.)

Also, there's a new poll on the right-side of the blog on who you want to win AFP, so make sure to check that out. See y'all back here tonight at 9pm ET!!

Stay tuned...
~*Support the Blog with a Donation!*~

Wednesday, September 19, 2018

Weds: Taped Eviction Episode

Good evening, ladies & gents! Tonight's show is a special taped eviction episode. Since I blog every eviction show, I'll be live-blogging tonight's show as well.

Vegas (BB spoiler on Twitter) said that we can expect Sam to get evicted tonight and that JC won HOH and put up Angela/Tyler as his noms. Wow!

Now since we're at Final 4, the Veto is the most important thing this week. (HOH means safety and advances to Final 3.) Veto winner will pick who to take with them to F3. According to Vegas on Twitter just a little bit ago, it looks like Angela is worried in her DR sessions that Tyler won't actually take her to F2 and doesn't know if she'd take him to F2 if she wins Veto. (*Veto has not yet been played as of tonight.)

Tyler admitted to Kaycee today that they screwed up evicting Sam instead of JC. (*I've been saying for weeks on Twitter that Tyler should've gotten JC out and well...He screwed up. Let's see if it costs him the game or not.) During this convo, Kaycee told Tyler that she'll vote to keep him if JC wins the veto and doesn't use it. One thing is for sure: the L6 dream of a Kaycee/Angela/Tyler F3 is no longer a possibility and one of them will be going to jury tomorrow night.

Okie dokie, let's get this post going!!

8pm ET:
Show begins....

Julie introduced herself, again, as Julie Chen-Moonves.

8:06pm ET:
Tyler DR: says he wants to go F3 with a Level 6 member to show the jury he's "not afraid" of sitting next to a strong competitor.

8:19pm  ET:
Showing the Veto Comp (that Kaycee won)...
They had to find a Wizard, 2 Wolves and then Witches (in that order) in a maze.

8:39pm ET:
Time for the eviction!

The Votes:
Kaycee votes to evict SAM
Tyler votes to evict SAM


Evicted from the BB House is:

SAM


8:45pm ET:
Up next, the HOH Comp!

8:54pm ET:


Winner of the HOH Comp is:

JC


The feeds will be turning back on tonight. I'm not sure when the Veto Comp will be played but I will let y'all know either tonight before bed (if they play it before then) or tomorrow morning before I go to work. Until then, have a great night!!! :D

Stay tuned...
~*Support the Blog with a Donation!*~

Monday, September 17, 2018

Monday: Veto Ceremony + Feeds Outage

Happy Monday, y'all!! We have just over a week of BB20 left to go, which means it's time for another feeds outage as the BB schedule is thrown out of whack for the Fast Forward portion of the season.

"But first..."

Today was the Veto Ceremony and...

Kaycee did NOT use the Veto

Like every other week this season, things went as planned and Kaycee did not use the veto. This leaves Sam/JC up on the block, with Sam for sure going tomorrow night (special Tuesday eviction). The eviction will be taped and be shown on Wednesday night's BB episode. Then on Thursday, we have our normal live eviction episode scheduled.

There will be a feeds outage starting sometime tomorrow (Tues) and until after Wednesday night's BB taped eviction episode. So go take the next couple of days off and meet me back here Wednesday night as I recap the special eviction episode.

As of now, it looks like JC will be the next target after Sam leaves tomorrow (with the F3 being Tyler/Kaycee/Angela)...unless JC happens to win HOH. That's the only way the game will get a bit interesting.

In other news, there's a rumor from PageSix that claims a "source" told them that Julie Chen will be resigning from her talk show "The Talk".

This is leaving BB fans wondering if Julie will also resign from Big Brother. (*My guess is yes, but no official word as of yet.) I'll be sure to let y'all know as soon as I know anything. Also, BB has not yet been renewed for another season.

Stay tuned...
~*Support the Blog with a Donation!*~

Saturday, September 15, 2018

Saturday: Veto Comp Spoiler

Good evening, ladies and gents! The feeds came back on at 6:39pm BBT and...


Winner of the Veto is:

KAYCEE


Wow!! Kaycee is a comp beast! Sounds like they had to run a maze. Sam said she would have never been able to do it if she didn't quit smoking a few weeks ago. Tyler was apparently really close to winning, too. Sam knows that she's going to be evicted (or at least suspects it), as she told the camera she's a goner and it's heart breaking, but that she tried to win it.

JC clearly is upset because not only is he vulnerable to be evicted now (*he won't be, though), but his plan to get Kaycee out this week is now squashed (*not that Tyler would ever let that happen anyway).

Tyler went up to the HOH room where Angela was showering...

Tyler: "10 in a row! Just thought I'd remind you."

Kaycee will keep the noms the same, of course, and Sam will be evicted this week. That's pretty much it at this point. This will leave us with Tyler/Angela/Kaycee/JC being our Final 4 of this BB season. If there's any game talk and/or switch in plans for Tuesday's eviction (which will be taped), I'll be sure to post it!

What do you guys think of Kaycee winning all these comps? Think Tyler should rethink having Kaycee as his F2 or is it too late? Will Tyler even have the choice to make his decision? lol Let me know what you think in the comment section below!

Stay tuned...
~*Support the Blog with a Donation!*~

Saturday: Nominations + Concert

Happy Saturday, y'all!! The feeds were down for 6 hours last night (thus why there wasn't a post last night on the noms) as the HG's did their Nomination Ceremony and then had a backyard concert. Let's see who was nominated...


Nominated for Eviction is:

SAM and JC

So everything went as planned. Sam is this weeks target but it'll all come down to veto. Kaycee told JC that he's just a pawn this week which made him feel better.

There's been some game talk today, first it was with JC/Tyler. JC told Tyler that they need to get Kaycee out this week but Tyler told Kaycee after that convo that it's them (Tyler/Kaycee) to the end. So it seems that Tyler is sticking with his F2 deal with Kaycee until the end.

Since we are just 1 1/2 weeks away from the finale, things are going to be different from the seasons normal schedule (we have an eviction taping most likely on Tuesday, which will throw things off) so I will post when something changes like when there's a veto comp, if feeds will be down for days as they tape an eviction, etc. Us bloggers aren't given a timeline of the last week'ish of events, so we'll have to go into it blindly.

The fist 2/3 of this season was ahhmazing!!..but it has been stalled out for weeks now and as a fan, I just wish they'd speed things up at this point and get the Final 3 HOH Comp going already. lol Still the best season in several years, and for that, I'm grateful.

Today is the Veto Comp and as of 1:22pm BBT, it still has not yet been played. I'll update whenever the feeds come back (as long as they come back on before I go to bed lol) Who do you want to win Veto today?

Stay tuned...
~*Support the Blog with a Donation!*~

Friday, September 14, 2018

Friday: HOH Winner + Overnight Happenings

Happy TGI-Friday, y'all!! The feeds finally came back on at almost 10pm BBT last night and we found out who won the HOH comp that took place off-air (and off the feeds)...


Winner of the HOH is:

ANGELA


This week, we can expect Angela to nominate Sam/JC with Sam being the target. (She confirmed this would be the noms at 11:30pm BBT to Tyler/Kaycee).

JC pretty much knows he's going up against Sam, so there won't be any shocker there. In fact, he talked to Tyler about that last night.

11:50pm BBT:
Bathroom
Tyler/JC

Tyler said he's sorry for getting Brett out in the Double Eviction but he had to do it. JC said he suspects he'll be nom'ed with Sam and tells Tyler that if he (Tyler) wins the veto, to take him down and Kaycee will go up as the replacement nom.

JC said if he (JC) wins the veto and pulls himself down, then Tyler might go up as the renom and that the others could vote Tyler out if they wanna make a big move this week.

Tyler: "That's not gonna happen. Not gonna happen." (*and he's right, it won't.)

Tyler: "I'm sorry, I know you're pissed but I'm sorry...I had to do this behind your back."
JC: "I was never working with Brett. At all. Don't give me that face, what the f*ck!"
Tyler: "Dude, he was telling me everything you were saying to him, and you were telling me everything he was saying to you..same arguments, same things..since 2 weeks ago." (*lol!)

JC is denying how close him/Brett were, as Tyler knows he's full of sh*t but he's keeping calm and being level headed during this convo.

Later on in the night, JC told Tyler that he is pretty hurt and felt like crying because Tyler put him up.

At 12:41am BBT, Angela recieved her HOH room...

..and then Tyler (who won HOH during the Double Eviction) recieved his HOH basket at 12:55am BBT.

Today will be the Nomination Ceremony plus special musical guest Bebe Rexha (*no clue who that is lol) will be playing for the HG's sometime today, so expect the feeds to be down for awhile between both events happening today.

I'll be back later on with the Nomination Ceremony Spoiler post. Until then, go out and enjoy your Friday!! :D

PS I just added a new poll to the right-side of the blog, so check that out if you have a minute!

Stay tuned...
~*Support the Blog with a Donation!*~
Contact Me © Copyright BecauseYoureAddicted.com, 2013. All rights reserved. No images and/or any content on this blog are allowed to be used and/or distributed in any context.